28. november 2009

Night out!

So, this was my outfit last night. It's freaking cold in Denmark, so I had to bring on something warm. And why not juse my new boots? They have a small heel and they look really cool. My mother wasn't sure, that she would buy them for me, but in the end she did! Anyway, I had a fun night last night, with a lot of sweet people. We went to town - known as Copenhagen ;) And we went two places, basement and el-hjørnet. We meet a lot of people from our high school. It was fun! Now I'm just figuring out how to get rid of the hangovers...

Jeans: XOXO    Top: New Yorker    Boots: Bianco Footwear    Cardigan: H&M


26. november 2009

Grey and great..

My latest buy - from H&M..
Yes, my account aren't doing too well - but in the end,
it'll be totally worth it after a week in France with the high school!
Anyway, it's kindda cute right? I like it - and the price ;)
I'm heading over at Emmas house, we are going to watch movies
and eat popcorn. Our class doesn't start untill 10 am. So NICE.
Have a nice thursday evening - and don't forget to watch TOP MODEL 12!

24. november 2009

It doesn't matter if it's black or white

It doesn't matter if it's black or white

 I was at my new favorite website polyvore.com, and i found these amazing things..
My favorite thing is this fabolous fantastic amazing purse by Marc Jacobs..

If only I was a rich girl......

Bag; Marc Jacobs (4.550 EUR) Mascara; MAC (83 EUR)
Shos; Dolce&Gabbana (532 EUR) Dress; Seduce (120 EUR)
Necklase; High heel shoe 18 K (665 EUR)

22. november 2009


This is a few pictures from a fabulous prom night..
I really had a great time! Btw - finally i revealed what I was wearing.
I know it looks a bit of borring on the front, but it in the back, there is a deep cut filled with glitter and sparkles.. To bad I don't have a picture of the back, but I will poste it some day!
Anyway - if you are wundering of the high amount of girls.. I can tell you, that we are 22 girls and 8 boys..
Anyway, gotta go.. Have a nice sunday!


20. november 2009


I had a fabolous evening/night last night! I was getting ready at Emmas house, and we had alot of fun together. Afterwards the whole class ate together, and the continued to my high school Øregård Gymnasium. It was old fashion with looong and beautiful dresses and of course Lanciers.
I had a fantastic night. A few words to describe it:
Limo!! Dancing!! Champain!!

To night I'm going to the movies with my best friend Isabella.. We are going to see 2012.. Uh! Have a good night, I'll poste pics from last night tomorrow..

17. november 2009


My new fab georgeous hot Jimmy Choo's - my latest buy..
I love the rivets on the shoes, and i especially love that they are 13 cm
Even though, I wasn't one of the girls, who was standing at 8 am in the
morning to get the shoes, I was one of the lucky ones to arrive at 16 pm
and buy the shoes - exactly in my size.. Sooo nice.. I'm planning on
wearing these fab shoes along with my fantastic dress at my 'prom'..


15. november 2009

I ♥ Isabella


She's my best and she's such a big inspiration for me. She has made me, who I am today.
I'm so glad and proud to call her my best friend.

I love you♥

Blazing Amazing

I would love to have all theese things in my closet.. But - I just bought a pair of Jimmy Choo shoes (pictures will come later, when my mother picks up my camera tomorrow - yeeees). I made this on a cool webside called polyvore were you can mix up clothes from different websites. It's so nice.


12. november 2009

Autumn turns to winther

Today I went to the center of Copenhagen called Strøget, where there are a lot of nice shops. I went there with my mother, to find myd 'prom dress' as you call it in english. And I found one! I'm not gonna tell how it looks, beacause it's a surprise.. But I'm so happy about it - I love my new dress! I'm so sorry for the quality of the picture, it's taken from my mobile - but I'm getting my new camera tomorrow, so I'll take a lot of new fab pictures for you which I'll poste!

Jacket: Zara
Scarf: Zara
Knitted hat: Magasin
Gloves: Accesories
Boots: Steve Madden
Purse: Louis Vouitton


11. november 2009


I'm now officially dancing in the group called: "Ladies with attitude"
It is 15 girls who performs at firm parties, christmas lunches, centers and a lot of other things.
I am so excited, and I can't wait to dance with the other girls..
These two pictures is some of the dancing girls in the group again, and the other is me in the red dress, dancing in Tivoli, Copenhagen, og the biggest stage! Unfortnaly, I'm taking a break right now with ballroom dancing. But hey - now I got 'ladies with attitude ;)


7. november 2009

Step a side

Today I went for a dancing audition in Copenhagen for 'Step a side'. It was my best friend Isabella who recommended it. I thought, why not! We were about 15 girls, so it was hard competition. I recently stopped my partnership with my dancing partner, so now I'm just trying to do something else. It was very fun, but I really don't exspect to get in. Well, I will tell you as soon as i hear anything! The picture is of some of the dancing girls in 'Step a side'..


6. november 2009

Emma Watson

Emma Watson - soo pretty as always..
I really like these pics of her.. Very artistic..
She is so beautiful!


4. november 2009

Wall st chick

Damn, i miss New York. This is a picture of me standing in front of The New York Stock Exchange on Wall st. I though it was a cool picture to poste. I'm remember i tried to be very Wall st like with the jacket over my shoulder and the sunglasses.. Hope you like the picture, there will be a lot more pics from NY on my blog.. Wall st chick is out for now..


3. november 2009

Gimme Gimme!

I was just surfing around on the internet, when i completly fell in love with these Christian Louboutin shoes. The shoe is called "Bling Bling Peep Toe Pumps" which I is very cool! But again - my account are not doing well and I'm also saving money for this years ski trip, so.. Maybe it's time to ask daddy? He would probably say no, but but but. They are actually much cheaper now, than last year. From 499 $ - now 99 $ !!
I will continue dreaming for now..


1. november 2009


Sweater: H&M
Jeans: Global Funk
Necklase: Gina Tricot (also new)

It's a couple of weeks ago since I bought this fab sweater, but I broke my Camera (Great job Diana), so I'm having a hard time posting pictures of my clothes. Anyway, i borrowed my mothers camera, so here it is!